If you unable to serve on your scheduled Sunday, please find a substitute and then email the church office at info@mafairumc.org.


Sunday, August 1

Lay Lector: Jill Davenport

Kids’ Moments: Upgrade Sunday/Backpack Blessing

Kids’ Coordinator: Kimberly Wellman

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Laura Feagins

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Michele McRoy

Sunday School Nursery: Rose Bayer

Worship Hour Nursery: Virginia Alley


Sunday, August 8

Lay Lector: John Gardner

Kids’ Moments: Lauren Summar

Kids’ Coordinator: Lauren Summar

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Laura Feagins

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Michele McRoy

Sunday School Nursery: Ti Alley

Worship Hour Nursery: Cindy Brumit

Kids’ Church: Kimberly Wellman and Bobbi Love


Sunday, August 15

Lay Lector: Greg Wellman

Kids’ Moments: Cheryl Miller

Kids’ Coordinator: Lauren Summar

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Laura Feagins

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Michele McRoy

Sunday School Nursery: Nadine McMackin

Worship Hour Nursery: Ethan Wellman

Kids’ Church: Brett Summar and Edna Longwell


Sunday, August 22

Lay Lector: Gloria Friedrichs

Kids’ Moments: Denise Johnson

Kids’ Coordinator: Bobbi Love

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Laura Feagins

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Michele McRoy

Sunday School Nursery: Lisa Summar

Worship Hour Nursery: Amanda Flanary

Kids’ Church: Jill Davenport and Destiny Stover


Sunday, August 29

Lay Lector: Bob Feagins

Kids’ Moments: Leslie Tatum

Kids’ Coordinator: Bobbi Love

Lower Elementary Sunday School: TBA

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Michele McRoy

Sunday School Nursery: Joyce Weldon

Worship Hour Nursery: Carolyn Slaughter

Kids’ Church: Bobbi Love and Amanda Flanary


Sunday, September 5

Lay Lector: Jill Davenport

Kids’ Moments: Jill Davenport

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Lauren Summar

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Jill Davenport

Sunday School Nursery:

Worship Hour Nursery:

No Kids’ Church – Communion Sunday


Sunday, September 12

HOMECOMING SUNDAY

Kids’ Moments: Jeff Weatherall

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Lauren Summar

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Jill Davenport

Sunday School Nursery: Nadine McMackin

Worship Hour Nursery: Bobbie Carico

Kids’ Church: Kimberly Wellman and Edna Longwell


Sunday, September 19

Lay Lector: Greg Wellman

Kids’ Moments: Greg Wellman

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Lauren Summar

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Jill Davenport

Sunday School Nursery: Lisa Summar

Worship Hour Nursery: Destiny Stover

Kids’ Church: Bobbi Love and Jackson Coleman


Sunday, September 26

Lay Lector: Gloria Friedrichs

Kids’ Moments: Greg Wellman

Lower Elementary Sunday School: Lauren Summar

Upper Elementary Sunday School: Jill Davenport

Sunday School Nursery: Carolyn Slaughter

Worship Hour Nursery: Denise Johnson

Kids’ Church: Brett Summar and Ethan Wellman