If you unable to serve on your scheduled Sunday, please find a substitute and then email the church office at info@mafairumc.org.


Sunday, March 10
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Jill Davenport
Usher: Peggy Helton
Kids' Moments: TBA
Tech Booth: Jessica Slaughter
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Bobbi Love
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Amanda Flanary
Kids’ Church: Kimberly Wellman and Destiny Stover
Receiving Treasurers: Steve Brumit and Bo Tatum
Sunday, March 17
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Elle Weatherall
Ushers: Peggy Helton and John Tolleson
Kids' Moments: Leslie Tatum
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Nadine McMackin
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Jessica Slaughter
Kids’ Church: Jill Davenport and Edna Longwell
Receiving Treasurers: David Alley and Graham Thomas
Sunday, March 24
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Matt Slaughter
Usher: Jessica Slaughter
Kids' Moments: Greg Wellman
Tech Booth: Carol Stout
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Rose Bayer
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Carolyn Slaughter
Kids’ Church: Bobbi Love and Cindy Brumit
Receiving Treasurers: Michele McRoy and John Gardner
Sunday, March 31
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Jill Davenport
Ushers: Jason Robinette and John Thompson
Kids' Moments: Jill Davenport
Tech Booth: Jessica Slaughter
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Lisa Summar
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Bobbie Carico
Kids’ Church: Barbara Manuel
Receiving Treasurers: Amanda Hobbs and Deb Gardner
Sunday, April 7
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: John Gardner
Ushers: Jason Robinette and John Tolleson
Kids' Moments: Jill Davenport
Tech Booth: Carol Stout
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Bobbi Love
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Madeleine Love
No Kids’ Church - Communion Sunday
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, April 14
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Gloria Friedrichs
Ushers: Nancy Burleson and Peggy Helton
Kids' Moments: Cheryl Miller
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Nadine McMackin
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Ava Stevens
Kids’ Church: Susan Jenkins and Edna Longwell
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, April 21
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Steven Spell
Ushers: Nancy Burleson and John Thompson
Kids' Moments: Leslie Tatum
Tech Booth: Carol Stout
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Lisa Summar
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Bella Jenkins
No Kids’ Church - Kids' Sunday
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, April 28
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Greg Wellman
Ushers: Nancy Burleson and Peggy Helton
Kids' Moments: Greg Wellman
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Carolyn Slaughter
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Destiny Stover
Kids’ Church: Susan Jenkins and Cindy Brumit
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, May 5
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Jill Davenport
Ushers: Jason Robinette and John Thompson
Kids' Moments: Jill Davenport
Tech Booth: Carol Stout
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Cindy Brumit
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Amanda Flanary
No Kids’ Church - Communion Sunday
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Youth Sunday, May 12
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: TBA
Ushers: Peggy Helton and John Tolleson
Kids' Moments: Cheryl Miller
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Rose Bayer
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Bobbie Carico
Kids’ Church: Susan Jenkins and Barbara Manuel
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, May 19
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Steven Spell
Ushers: John Thompson and John Tolleson
Kids' Moments: Leslie Tatum
Tech Booth: Carol Stout
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Bobbi Love
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Madeleine Love
Kids’ Church: Jill Davenport and Edna Longwell
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, May 26
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Gloria Friedrichs
Ushers: Nancy Burleson and Peggy Helton
Kids' Moments: TBA
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Nadine McMackin
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Ava Stevens
Kids’ Church: Susan Jenkins and Cindy Brumit
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, June 2
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Greg Wellman
Ushers: Nancy Burleson and Jason Robinette
Kids' Moments: Greg Wellman
Tech Booth: Carol Stout
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Lisa Summar
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Bella Jenkins
No Kids’ Church - Communion Sunday
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, June 9
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Greg Wellman
Ushers: Nancy Burleson and John Tolleson
Kids' Moments: Greg Wellman
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Carolyn Slaughter
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Destiny Stover
Kids’ Church: Kimberly Wellman and Barbara Manuel
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, June 16
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Steven Spell
Ushers: Peggy Helton and John Thompson
Kids' Moments: Cheryl Miller
Tech Booth: Carol Stout
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Cindy Brumit
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Amanda Flanary
Kids’ Church: Susan Jenkins and Edna Longwell
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, June 23
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Grace Wellman
Ushers: Peggy Helton and John Thompson
Kids' Moments: Leslie Tatum
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Rose Bayer
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Bobbie Carico
Kids’ Church: Jill Davenport and Cindy Brumit
Receiving Treasurers: TBA
Sunday, June 30
Pastor: Adam Love
Choir Director: Kristen Marian
Pianist: Glenda Gray
Organist: Ray Johnson
Lay Lector: Jill Davenport
Ushers: Jason Robinettte and John Tolleson
Kids' Moments: Jill Davenport
Tech Booth: John Gardner
Sunday School Nursery: Piper Benton and Bobbi Love
Worship Hour Nursery: Piper Benton and Madeleine Love
Kids’ Church: Susan Jenkins and Barbara Manuel
Receiving Treasurers: TBA